ROUND 5 - NOTTINGHAM CLIMBING CENTRE
RESULTS
Round 5 - Nottingham Climbing Centre - Full Results click here
Report:
Well that was a great round with great routes, we're sure you'll agree. Many thanks to all the volunteer Judges and Belayers it made for a really relaxing and smooth running day, absolutely brilliant!!
With two climb off one in Girls E and one in Boys C made for exciting viewing with both wins being by the narrowest of margins. Well done to  Isabella R and Tom B on their wins!!
If you have any pictures that you are sharing on your Instagram accounts don't forget to tag in @mycs2022
Hope to see you all at The Climbing Station for ROUND 6!!!!!
At Round 6 we will have Betablox attending with a range of holds for your home walls. We will also have Tenaya doing a boot demo. We will have other things happening too including a Tombola stall with a load of prizes to be won so don't forget to bring some cash!!
And again don't forget that this year it is best 4 out of 6 rounds that count towards the overall champion of each category.
So make sure you get your 4 rounds in!!

PODIUMs

Girls_J.jpg
Girls_A.jpg

Girls - Junior

1. Katie Fisher

2. Elspeth Brown

3. Evie Haycock

Girls - Category A

1. Jenny Summer

2. Charlotte Bowden

3. Eden Turner

Girls_B.jpg

Girls - Category B

1. Connie Bridgens 

2. Ruth Yeomanson

3. Beatrice Hill

Girls_C.jpg

Girls - Category C

1. Imogen Lilley

2. Charlotte Wilcox

3. Anabelle White

Girls_D.jpg

Girls - Category D

1. Minnie Bartholomew

2. Polly Taylor

2. Becca Day

Girls_E.jpg

Girls - Category E

1. Isabella Rae

2. Florence McSorley

3. Esmay Burnett

Logo_Moon.png

Boys - Junior

1. Max Hayworth

2. Josh Hummel Newell 

3.

Boys_A.jpg

Boys - Category A

1. Grant Goodman

2. Tyler Preston

3. Robert Mildred

Boys_B.jpg

Boys - Category B

1. Sam Rigby

2. Ben Stosic

3. George Slater

Boys_C.jpg

Boys - Category C

1. Tom Bouwknegt

2. Dylan Heason

3. Jack Adams

Boys_D.jpg

Boys - Category D

1. Arthur Ogden

2. Paul Bouwknegt

3. Oliver Rae

Boys_E.jpg

Boys - Category E

1. Lukas Tyrer

2. Arnold Whittaker

3. Mason Burnett